PRIVACY POLICY

Form A Sign is committed to protecting any personal information collected from its customers and will not, without consent, use any personal information for purposes unrelated to its business or for any reason that has not been disclosed without your consent. We respect your privacy and we ensure that it is vital when gathering data from customers.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au.

What Personal Information do we hold?

We only collect personal information from you that relate to the services we provide in the course of running our business and our website. Information is collected directly from you through our website and is used to offer, promote, sell and deliver our products to you. This information identifies you, that enables Form A Sign to perform its obligations to you and that concerns your purchase history.

Any Financial information is only used to invoice you for products purchased. We do not store any details of your credit card or any other online payment method. Your personal information is used to contact you for customer service purposes.
There is no obligation on you to share any personal information with us.

When is Your Information Collected?

You provide personal information to us when you sign up for our e-mail newsletter, contact us, or place an order online.

Online Orders

You provide address and financial information whenever you place an order including delivery and payment details. We do not store any details of your credit card or other online payment method.

How is Your Information Shared?

Any personal information we collect from you and about you will be used so that we can provide you with the services that you have requested, or so we can carry out our business. This includes the processing and fulfilment of orders.

We will not disclose personal information without your consent, unless required or authorised by law, or for another purpose (related to the primary purpose of collecting that information) that you would reasonably expect.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Maintaining the Quality of Your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Access to Your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Form A Sign will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

If you have any concerns about how your Personal Information is being used please contact us in writing. This Policy may be updated from time to time.

REACH US

Contact us today for any questions or enquiries.

Open Hours: 7.30am - 4pm

167 Browns Rd,
Noble Park North,
Melbourne VIC 3174

    SUPPLYING YOUR OWN ARTWORK?

    We want your artwork to look as amazing as possible, therefore we request you supply artwork in a specific way. This PDF guide will explain the requirements.

    Leave A Message

    3M select partner Platinum

    © Form A Sign Pty Ltd. 1994 - . All rights reserved. ABN: 85 006 995 366.

    Terms & Conditions | Delivery & Returns | Privacy Policy | FAQ